News
All
Recruitment News
American Airlines
British Airways
Delta Air Lines
Etihad
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Southwest
United
Markwayne Mullin’s DHS Pushes Ahead With Plans to Start Its Own ‘ICE Air’ Deportation Airline
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
London-Bound Cathay Pacific Plane With As Many As 334 Passengers On Board Intercepted By Fighter Jets After Communications Go Dark
Emirates is Going On a Global Hiring Spree as it Prepares For “Steep Growth Trajectory”
Delta Air Lines is Recruiting Flight Attendants… But Candidates Have to Survive a Five-Stage Assessment Process Before They Can Land the Job
United Airlines is Recruiting Flight Attendants With a Top Pay Scale of $67 Per Hour
American Airlines Pilots Unhappy That the Texas-Based Carrier Won’t Let Them Claim For Uber Black
American Airlines Faces $2.64 Million Annual Bill to Let Pilots and Flight Attendants Skip Regular TSA Security Screening
Miniature Galleys, More Seats, and No Seatback Screens: American Airlines Steps Up Retrofit Program of Airbus A319 and A320 Airplanes
British Airways’ Owner Teams Up With Exosuit Startup to Test ‘Wearable Robotics’ On Baggage Handlers
As London Sizzles Through Another Heat Wave, British Airways Relaxes Dress Code For Staff Flying On Free Tickets
Yet Another British Airways Flight is Cancelled After the Cabin Crew Got So Drunk On a Luxury Layover, They Ended Up Being Suspended
Is Delta Air Lines Beginning the ‘Enshitification’ of International Business Class with New Basic Fares?
Delta Air Lines’ Unionized Pilots Slam Atlanta’s Hometown Airline Over ‘Unacceptable’ Delays and Cancellations
Delta Air Lines Partners With Two of President Trump’s Most Hated Newspapers
Etihad Airways Plans to Expand Capacity Above Pre-Iran War Levels Despite Continuing Uncertainty in the Region
Etihad Airways Reveals Major Israel Expansion With up to Six Daily Flights to Tel Aviv Serving Pent Up Demand
Breaking: Etihad Airways Restarts Flights From Abu Dhabi Despite Saying it Wasn’t
Emirates Forced to Ground Five A380 Superjumbos After Regulators Warn of Cracks Found in Wings
Emirates Fined €180,000 By Italian Privacy Watchdog Over How it Processes the Personal Data of Passengers With Reduced Mobility
Emirates Has Just Created its Own Version of European Passenger Rights, But You Have to Pay Extra For It
Qatar Airways Cargo Boeing 777 Makes Terrifying Low Flyby… Experts Say it Was ‘Inches From Disaster’
Qatar Airways Has Picked the ‘Brunchgate’ Executive as its New Chief Customer Officer
Qatar Restricts Flights Through Airspace as Iran Vows Retaliation For Israeli Strikes On Beirut
Southwest Airlines Chief Executive Says Carrier is Being ‘Tested’ By Rising Oil Prices, But Elliott Takeover Will Help it Weather Storm
Past, Present, and Future: Southwest Airlines Celebrates 55 Years With Special Recognition of One Of Its First and Longest Serving Flight Attendants
Southwest Airlines Marks Starlink Milestone As First Flight With Fast and Free In-Flight Wi-Fi Takes Off
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
United Airlines Updates Website and App to Clearly Show ‘Windowless Window Seats’ After Class Action Lawsuit
United Airlines Will Face ‘Windowless Window Seat’ Lawsuit After Judge Dismisses Attempt to Have Case Thrown Out of Court
Crew Insider
Points & Miles
Offers
Follow
Facebook
Twitter
Now
Week
Month
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
Flight Attendant Calls Cops On Passenger Accused of Pilfering Airline Snack Cart During Flight to Florida
Passenger Claimed Emotional Distress After Airline Ran Out of Chicken Entrees. He Has Now Been Declared a ‘Vexatious Litigant’
London-Bound Cathay Pacific Plane With As Many As 334 Passengers On Board Intercepted By Fighter Jets After Communications Go Dark
Ryanair Passenger ‘Sucked Out of Window’ as Boeing 737 Suffers Explosive Decompression Shortly After Takeoff
News
All
Recruitment News
American Airlines
British Airways
Delta Air Lines
Etihad
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Southwest
United
Markwayne Mullin’s DHS Pushes Ahead With Plans to Start Its Own ‘ICE Air’ Deportation Airline
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
London-Bound Cathay Pacific Plane With As Many As 334 Passengers On Board Intercepted By Fighter Jets After Communications Go Dark
Emirates is Going On a Global Hiring Spree as it Prepares For “Steep Growth Trajectory”
Delta Air Lines is Recruiting Flight Attendants… But Candidates Have to Survive a Five-Stage Assessment Process Before They Can Land the Job
United Airlines is Recruiting Flight Attendants With a Top Pay Scale of $67 Per Hour
American Airlines Pilots Unhappy That the Texas-Based Carrier Won’t Let Them Claim For Uber Black
American Airlines Faces $2.64 Million Annual Bill to Let Pilots and Flight Attendants Skip Regular TSA Security Screening
Miniature Galleys, More Seats, and No Seatback Screens: American Airlines Steps Up Retrofit Program of Airbus A319 and A320 Airplanes
British Airways’ Owner Teams Up With Exosuit Startup to Test ‘Wearable Robotics’ On Baggage Handlers
As London Sizzles Through Another Heat Wave, British Airways Relaxes Dress Code For Staff Flying On Free Tickets
Yet Another British Airways Flight is Cancelled After the Cabin Crew Got So Drunk On a Luxury Layover, They Ended Up Being Suspended
Is Delta Air Lines Beginning the ‘Enshitification’ of International Business Class with New Basic Fares?
Delta Air Lines’ Unionized Pilots Slam Atlanta’s Hometown Airline Over ‘Unacceptable’ Delays and Cancellations
Delta Air Lines Partners With Two of President Trump’s Most Hated Newspapers
Etihad Airways Plans to Expand Capacity Above Pre-Iran War Levels Despite Continuing Uncertainty in the Region
Etihad Airways Reveals Major Israel Expansion With up to Six Daily Flights to Tel Aviv Serving Pent Up Demand
Breaking: Etihad Airways Restarts Flights From Abu Dhabi Despite Saying it Wasn’t
Emirates Forced to Ground Five A380 Superjumbos After Regulators Warn of Cracks Found in Wings
Emirates Fined €180,000 By Italian Privacy Watchdog Over How it Processes the Personal Data of Passengers With Reduced Mobility
Emirates Has Just Created its Own Version of European Passenger Rights, But You Have to Pay Extra For It
Qatar Airways Cargo Boeing 777 Makes Terrifying Low Flyby… Experts Say it Was ‘Inches From Disaster’
Qatar Airways Has Picked the ‘Brunchgate’ Executive as its New Chief Customer Officer
Qatar Restricts Flights Through Airspace as Iran Vows Retaliation For Israeli Strikes On Beirut
Southwest Airlines Chief Executive Says Carrier is Being ‘Tested’ By Rising Oil Prices, But Elliott Takeover Will Help it Weather Storm
Past, Present, and Future: Southwest Airlines Celebrates 55 Years With Special Recognition of One Of Its First and Longest Serving Flight Attendants
Southwest Airlines Marks Starlink Milestone As First Flight With Fast and Free In-Flight Wi-Fi Takes Off
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
United Airlines Updates Website and App to Clearly Show ‘Windowless Window Seats’ After Class Action Lawsuit
United Airlines Will Face ‘Windowless Window Seat’ Lawsuit After Judge Dismisses Attempt to Have Case Thrown Out of Court
Crew Insider
Points & Miles
Offers
Follow
Facebook
Twitter
Now
Week
Month
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
Flight Attendant Calls Cops On Passenger Accused of Pilfering Airline Snack Cart During Flight to Florida
Passenger Claimed Emotional Distress After Airline Ran Out of Chicken Entrees. He Has Now Been Declared a ‘Vexatious Litigant’
London-Bound Cathay Pacific Plane With As Many As 334 Passengers On Board Intercepted By Fighter Jets After Communications Go Dark
Ryanair Passenger ‘Sucked Out of Window’ as Boeing 737 Suffers Explosive Decompression Shortly After Takeoff
British Airways
British Airways and its Unions Finally Find Some Common Ground But it Might Justify Huge Job Cuts
Parent Company of British Airways Says it Will Review July Restart Date after UK Government Proposes Mandatory Quarantines
British Government to Introduce Home Quarantine Order for New Arrivals According to Airline Trade Body
Did British Airways Chief Executive Alex Cruz Deliberately Lie to Staff Over its Lack of a Bailout?
British Airways Parent Company Planning “Meaningful” Resumption of Flights by July; Taps UK Government for Bailout
British Airways Cabin Crew Union Warns Some Crew Fear Only Way Out of Mass Job Loss Threat is to ‘End it All’
British Airways Parent Company Accepts €1 Billion Bailout From Spanish Government
New Details: British Airways Plans to Axe 4,700 Cabin Crew at Heathrow, Shutter Gatwick Operations
“Unlawful and Immoral”: Union Launches Scathing Attack on British Airways Over Massive COVID-19 Job Losses
British Airways Set to Merge Legacy Cabin Crew Teams With “Poverty Pay” Mixed Fleet Crew
British Airways Plans to Lay-Off 12,000 Employees, Records First Quarter Loss of €535 Million
Reports: British Airways Considering Plans to Lay-Off 800 Pilots
British Airways Pilot Takes Part in the 2.6 Challenge at 30,000 Feet by Doing Laps of a Boeing 777
UK Airlines Want a Job Retention Scheme Extended Beyond June for Aviation Workers
British Airways Will Operate 21 Cargo Only Flights a Week Between China and London
British Airways Won’t Pay Trainee Cabin Crew Because They’re Not Eligible to be Furloughed
British Airways “Have Not Covered Thesemlves In Glory” Over How They Furloughed Thousands of Staff Claims Union
British Airways Cabin Crew Vote to be Furloughed But What About the Crew Who Still Have to Work?
British Airways to Send Thousands of Furloughed Employees to Volunteer in Community Fight Against COVID-19
Confirmed: British Airways to Furlough 30,000 Staff, Slash Capacity by 90% for April and May
British Airways Set to Furlough 36,000 Staff But There Won’t Be Any Redundancies
British Airways Tells Cabin Crew Who Worked With Colleagues Confirmed to Have Covid-19 to Return to Work
British Airways Becomes Latest Airline to Drastically Cut Back In-Flight Service
British Airways CEO Will Finally Take a Pay Cut, Says Doing Everything to Protect Jobs
British Government Mulls Taking Equity Stakes in Airlines to Stave Off Collapse
British Airways’ Lowest Paid Cabin Crew Hit With Another Financial Blow; Executives Not Affected
British Airways Pilots to Have Wages Cut by 50%, Boss Takes Just 20% Pay Cut
British Airways Won’t Now Rollout its New Ozwald Boateng-Designed Uniform Until 2022
British Airways Has Already Moved to Make Pilots Redundant as Airlines Face Unprecedented Disruption
British Airways Has Already Started to Lay Off Staff to “Protect Cash Position” in Coronavirus Fight
British Airways to Lay-Off Staff as Airline Fights for “Survival” Amidst Coronavirus Outbreak
Could British Airways Become First Airline to Fly Direct from Europe to Melbourne after Qantas Delay’s Project Sunrise?
British Airways Staff and Celebs Break Guinness World Record For The Heaviest Aircraft Pull Over 100 Metres
Two Members of British Airways Staff Test Positive for COVID-19, Airline Says Workers are Isolated
The Chief Executive of British Airways’ Parent Company Earned £3.2 Million Last Year, as Frontline Staffers Feel the Squeeze
British Airways Mulls Difficult Decisions to Slash 700 Tonnes of Single-Use Plastic on its Flights by Year End
Does this Email from British Airways Chief Executive Alex Cruz Show a “Negative Approach” to Safety Whistleblowers?
British Airways Will Lose its Chief Operating Officer and Director of People in Management Shakeup Following Last Year’s Pilot Strike
British Airways Bans Hot Towel Service On All Flights in Response to COVID-19 Coronavirus Fears
British Airways Cancelling One of Two Daily Flights to Hong Kong, Redeploying Airbus A380
Former UK Prime Minister, David Cameron’s Bodyguard Leaves His Gun in Lavatory Onboard British Airways Plane
Employment Tribunal Rules British Airways Has Been “Topping Up” Cabin Crew Wages With Tax-Free Allowances
Three Members of Cabin Crew Sue British Airways Claiming They Have PTSD from 2015 Emergency Evacuation
British Airways Evacuating Crew Out of Mainland China, Suspending Flights to Beijing and Shanghai
Senior British Airways Managers “Recognise” There’s an Issue of New Cabin Crew Feeling Patronised and Instances of “Intimidating Behaviour”
The British Airways Airbus A350 is Allegedly So Cramped, it Doesn’t Have Enough Space to Fly the Routes Intended
When Jose Met Bette Nash, The Oldest and Longest-Serving Flight Attendant in the World
Three Members of British Airways Cabin Crew Killed in New Year’s Eve Car Crash, Fourth in Serious Condition
British Airways Faces Criticism for Refusing to Offer Special Meals for Vegan Cabin Crew
British Airways Has Hired 300 Redundant Thomas Cook Workers, Including Pilots and Cabin Crew
Posts pagination
1
…
9
10
11
12
13
…
15
Categories
Categories
Select Category
9/11 (2)
AAdvantage (1)
About (2)
About Us (4)
accident (3)
Aer Lingus (31)
Aeroflot (23)
Aerolineas Argentinas (1)
Air Arabia (13)
Air Asia (4)
Air Belgium (2)
Air Berlin (15)
Air Canada (94)
Air China (8)
Air Europa (7)
Air France (95)
Air India (62)
Air Italy (20)
Air New Zealand (67)
Air Transat (3)
AirAsia (8)
Airbus (131)
Airline News (8,866)
BREAKING NEWS (23)
EXCLUSIVE (27)
Airport News (704)
Alaska Airlines (192)
Alitalia (25)
Allegiant (10)
American Airlines (724)
American Express (1)
ANA (9)
Applicant Tracking System (ATS) (12)
Application Help (24)
Apply by Airline – British Airways (3)
Apply by Airline – Emirates (3)
Apply by Airline – Etihad (2)
Apply by Airline – flydubai (1)
Apply by Airline – Norwegian (2)
Apply by Airline – Qatar Airways (2)
Apply by Airline – Virgin Atlantic (2)
Asiana (8)
Assessment Days (9)
Austrian Airlines (17)
Avianca (2)
Avios (3)
Azerbaijan Airlines (3)
Boeing (180)
Bonza (2)
Breeze Airways (11)
British Airways (716)
Brussels Airlines (4)
Cathay Pacific (162)
china airlines (4)
China Eastern Airlines (7)
China Southern Airlines (5)
Crew Insider (124)
Delta Air Lines (551)
Discover Airlines (3)
easyJet (84)
editorial (2)
El Al (42)
Emirates (662)
Ethiopian Airlines (10)
Etihad (291)
Eurowings (36)
Eva Air (18)
Experienced Crew (16)
fact check (5)
Finnair (67)
Flair Airlines (6)
Flight Deals (3)
flyadeal (3)
Flybe (2)
Flydubai (63)
Frontier (77)
Garuda Indonesia (3)
Germania (2)
Go First (1)
GOL Airlines (5)
Guides (10)
Gulf Air (5)
Hainan Airlines (5)
Hawaiian Airlines (35)
Hi Fly (4)
Hong Kong Airlines (6)
Hotels (35)
Hyatt (2)
IAG (6)
Iberia (69)
Icelandair (7)
IHG One Rewards (4)
IndiGo (5)
Interview Questions (16)
ITA Airways (19)
Japan Airlines (28)
Jet Airways (3)
Jet2 (12)
jetBlue (136)
Jetstar (23)
Joon (3)
Kenya Airways (3)
KLM (120)
Korean Air (37)
Kuwait Airways (7)
LATAM (11)
Level (3)
LifeMiles (1)
Listicles (4)
LOT Polish Airlines (5)
Lufthansa (316)
Mahan Air (3)
Malaysia Airlines (17)
Marriott (7)
Middle East Airlines (4)
News (3)
News Roundup (27)
Niki (3)
Norse Atlantic Airways (30)
Norwegian (108)
Offers (100)
Oman Airways (14)
Opinion (48)
Passenger Experience (439)
Personality Test (1)
PIA (21)
PLAY (1)
Points & Miles (55)
Practice Tests (1)
Qantas (245)
Qatar (63)
Qatar Airways (358)
Qatar Airways Privilege Club (4)
Recruitment News (272)
Resume Help (26)
RIA (8)
Riyadh Air (23)
Royal Air Maroc (3)
Royal Brunei (1)
Royal Jordanian (9)
Rumours (3)
Ryanair (256)
S7 Airlines (1)
Salary and Benefits (6)
samsonite (1)
SAS (41)
Saudia (29)
Scoot (6)
Shopping (10)
Sichuan Airlines (1)
Silk Air (1)
singapore airlines (71)
Skymiles (1)
Skyteam (1)
South African Airlines (5)
South African Airways (15)
Southwest Airlines (268)
Spicejet (5)
Spirit (86)
Starflyer (1)
Sunwing (1)
Sustainability (18)
SWISS (34)
TAP Air Portugal (21)
TAROM (1)
Thai Airways (11)
The Final Interview (10)
Transavia (8)
Travel (2)
TSA (25)
TUI Airways (20)
Turkish Airlines (48)
Uncategorized (30)
United Airlines (670)
Video (7)
Video Interviews (3)
Vietjet (3)
Vietnam Airlines (4)
Virgin Atlantic (128)
Virgin Australia (34)
Vistara (6)
Volaris (3)
Vueling (7)
Westjet (23)
Wizz Air (33)
Wow Air (4)
ZIP Air (2)
News
All
Recruitment News
American Airlines
British Airways
Delta Air Lines
Etihad
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Southwest
United
Crew Insider
Points & Miles
Offers
About
Contact
Privacy Policy
Advertising Policy
Disclaimer
Copyright Notice
Crew Insider
The Cabin Crew Forum
Facebook
Twitter