News
All
Recruitment News
American Airlines
British Airways
Delta Air Lines
Etihad
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Southwest
United
Warner Bros Discovery is On The Hunt For a New Flight Attendant After Adding Third Luxury Plane to its Private Jet Fleet
Lawyers Investigate Frontier Airlines Over Data Breach That May Have Exposed ‘Sensitive’ Personal Information
Deaf Man Gets 18 Months in Federal Prison After Aiming a Laser Pointer at a Delta Air Lines Pilot On Final Approach to Land
Emirates is Going On a Global Hiring Spree as it Prepares For “Steep Growth Trajectory”
Delta Air Lines is Recruiting Flight Attendants… But Candidates Have to Survive a Five-Stage Assessment Process Before They Can Land the Job
United Airlines is Recruiting Flight Attendants With a Top Pay Scale of $67 Per Hour
American Airlines Pilots Unhappy That the Texas-Based Carrier Won’t Let Them Claim For Uber Black
American Airlines Faces $2.64 Million Annual Bill to Let Pilots and Flight Attendants Skip Regular TSA Security Screening
Miniature Galleys, More Seats, and No Seatback Screens: American Airlines Steps Up Retrofit Program of Airbus A319 and A320 Airplanes
Norwegian Air Changes Its Logo to British Airways After Losing Bet On Who Would Win World Match Between England and Norway
British Airways’ Owner Teams Up With Exosuit Startup to Test ‘Wearable Robotics’ On Baggage Handlers
As London Sizzles Through Another Heat Wave, British Airways Relaxes Dress Code For Staff Flying On Free Tickets
Deaf Man Gets 18 Months in Federal Prison After Aiming a Laser Pointer at a Delta Air Lines Pilot On Final Approach to Land
Is Delta Air Lines Beginning the ‘Enshitification’ of International Business Class with New Basic Fares?
Delta Air Lines’ Unionized Pilots Slam Atlanta’s Hometown Airline Over ‘Unacceptable’ Delays and Cancellations
Etihad Airways Plans to Expand Capacity Above Pre-Iran War Levels Despite Continuing Uncertainty in the Region
Etihad Airways Reveals Major Israel Expansion With up to Six Daily Flights to Tel Aviv Serving Pent Up Demand
Breaking: Etihad Airways Restarts Flights From Abu Dhabi Despite Saying it Wasn’t
Emirates Forced to Ground Five A380 Superjumbos After Regulators Warn of Cracks Found in Wings
Emirates Fined €180,000 By Italian Privacy Watchdog Over How it Processes the Personal Data of Passengers With Reduced Mobility
Emirates Has Just Created its Own Version of European Passenger Rights, But You Have to Pay Extra For It
Qatar Airways Cargo Boeing 777 Makes Terrifying Low Flyby… Experts Say it Was ‘Inches From Disaster’
Qatar Airways Has Picked the ‘Brunchgate’ Executive as its New Chief Customer Officer
Qatar Restricts Flights Through Airspace as Iran Vows Retaliation For Israeli Strikes On Beirut
Southwest Airlines Chief Executive Says Carrier is Being ‘Tested’ By Rising Oil Prices, But Elliott Takeover Will Help it Weather Storm
Past, Present, and Future: Southwest Airlines Celebrates 55 Years With Special Recognition of One Of Its First and Longest Serving Flight Attendants
Southwest Airlines Marks Starlink Milestone As First Flight With Fast and Free In-Flight Wi-Fi Takes Off
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
United Airlines Updates Website and App to Clearly Show ‘Windowless Window Seats’ After Class Action Lawsuit
United Airlines Will Face ‘Windowless Window Seat’ Lawsuit After Judge Dismisses Attempt to Have Case Thrown Out of Court
Crew Insider
Points & Miles
Offers
Follow
Facebook
Twitter
Now
Week
Month
Passenger Claimed Emotional Distress After Airline Ran Out of Chicken Entrees. He Has Now Been Declared a ‘Vexatious Litigant’
Uh, Oh: Europe’s Jet Fuel Supplies Are in a Much Worse State Than We All Thought. Only a Month’s Worth of Fuel Left
Norwegian Air Changes Its Logo to British Airways After Losing Bet On Who Would Win World Match Between England and Norway
Lawyers Investigate Frontier Airlines Over Data Breach That May Have Exposed ‘Sensitive’ Personal Information
Deaf Man Gets 18 Months in Federal Prison After Aiming a Laser Pointer at a Delta Air Lines Pilot On Final Approach to Land
News
All
Recruitment News
American Airlines
British Airways
Delta Air Lines
Etihad
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Southwest
United
Warner Bros Discovery is On The Hunt For a New Flight Attendant After Adding Third Luxury Plane to its Private Jet Fleet
Lawyers Investigate Frontier Airlines Over Data Breach That May Have Exposed ‘Sensitive’ Personal Information
Deaf Man Gets 18 Months in Federal Prison After Aiming a Laser Pointer at a Delta Air Lines Pilot On Final Approach to Land
Emirates is Going On a Global Hiring Spree as it Prepares For “Steep Growth Trajectory”
Delta Air Lines is Recruiting Flight Attendants… But Candidates Have to Survive a Five-Stage Assessment Process Before They Can Land the Job
United Airlines is Recruiting Flight Attendants With a Top Pay Scale of $67 Per Hour
American Airlines Pilots Unhappy That the Texas-Based Carrier Won’t Let Them Claim For Uber Black
American Airlines Faces $2.64 Million Annual Bill to Let Pilots and Flight Attendants Skip Regular TSA Security Screening
Miniature Galleys, More Seats, and No Seatback Screens: American Airlines Steps Up Retrofit Program of Airbus A319 and A320 Airplanes
Norwegian Air Changes Its Logo to British Airways After Losing Bet On Who Would Win World Match Between England and Norway
British Airways’ Owner Teams Up With Exosuit Startup to Test ‘Wearable Robotics’ On Baggage Handlers
As London Sizzles Through Another Heat Wave, British Airways Relaxes Dress Code For Staff Flying On Free Tickets
Deaf Man Gets 18 Months in Federal Prison After Aiming a Laser Pointer at a Delta Air Lines Pilot On Final Approach to Land
Is Delta Air Lines Beginning the ‘Enshitification’ of International Business Class with New Basic Fares?
Delta Air Lines’ Unionized Pilots Slam Atlanta’s Hometown Airline Over ‘Unacceptable’ Delays and Cancellations
Etihad Airways Plans to Expand Capacity Above Pre-Iran War Levels Despite Continuing Uncertainty in the Region
Etihad Airways Reveals Major Israel Expansion With up to Six Daily Flights to Tel Aviv Serving Pent Up Demand
Breaking: Etihad Airways Restarts Flights From Abu Dhabi Despite Saying it Wasn’t
Emirates Forced to Ground Five A380 Superjumbos After Regulators Warn of Cracks Found in Wings
Emirates Fined €180,000 By Italian Privacy Watchdog Over How it Processes the Personal Data of Passengers With Reduced Mobility
Emirates Has Just Created its Own Version of European Passenger Rights, But You Have to Pay Extra For It
Qatar Airways Cargo Boeing 777 Makes Terrifying Low Flyby… Experts Say it Was ‘Inches From Disaster’
Qatar Airways Has Picked the ‘Brunchgate’ Executive as its New Chief Customer Officer
Qatar Restricts Flights Through Airspace as Iran Vows Retaliation For Israeli Strikes On Beirut
Southwest Airlines Chief Executive Says Carrier is Being ‘Tested’ By Rising Oil Prices, But Elliott Takeover Will Help it Weather Storm
Past, Present, and Future: Southwest Airlines Celebrates 55 Years With Special Recognition of One Of Its First and Longest Serving Flight Attendants
Southwest Airlines Marks Starlink Milestone As First Flight With Fast and Free In-Flight Wi-Fi Takes Off
United Airlines’ New Flight Attendant Union Leader Involved in Changing Rules For Crew Members With DUI’s Flying to Canada
United Airlines Updates Website and App to Clearly Show ‘Windowless Window Seats’ After Class Action Lawsuit
United Airlines Will Face ‘Windowless Window Seat’ Lawsuit After Judge Dismisses Attempt to Have Case Thrown Out of Court
Crew Insider
Points & Miles
Offers
Follow
Facebook
Twitter
Now
Week
Month
Passenger Claimed Emotional Distress After Airline Ran Out of Chicken Entrees. He Has Now Been Declared a ‘Vexatious Litigant’
Uh, Oh: Europe’s Jet Fuel Supplies Are in a Much Worse State Than We All Thought. Only a Month’s Worth of Fuel Left
Norwegian Air Changes Its Logo to British Airways After Losing Bet On Who Would Win World Match Between England and Norway
Lawyers Investigate Frontier Airlines Over Data Breach That May Have Exposed ‘Sensitive’ Personal Information
Deaf Man Gets 18 Months in Federal Prison After Aiming a Laser Pointer at a Delta Air Lines Pilot On Final Approach to Land
British Airways
Norwegian Air Changes Its Logo to British Airways After Losing Bet On Who Would Win World Match Between England and Norway
British Airways’ Owner Teams Up With Exosuit Startup to Test ‘Wearable Robotics’ On Baggage Handlers
As London Sizzles Through Another Heat Wave, British Airways Relaxes Dress Code For Staff Flying On Free Tickets
Yet Another British Airways Flight is Cancelled After the Cabin Crew Got So Drunk On a Luxury Layover, They Ended Up Being Suspended
British Airways is Now Letting Cabin Crew Sleep in Empty First Class Seats on Long-Haul Flights
British Airways Faces Food Safety Complaint After Passenger Finds Drinks Stored on Cabin Floor
Disabled Model Says British Airways Refused to Let Her Fly Home From New York Because Cabin Crew Couldn’t Help Her Get to the Bathroom
Drunk British Airways Flight Attendant Suspended After She Flashed Her Breast at Barman in Hope of Scoring Free Bottle of Wine
British Airways Pauses Ultra-Fast Starlink Wi-Fi Rollout With Just Five Planes Equipped
British Airways Pushes Middle East Flight Suspensions Through the Entire Summer Season
British Airways Accused of Discrimination After Boy With Tourette’s Was Banned From Flight When He Shouted ‘Bomb’
British Airways Ultra-Fast Starlink Wi-Fi Rollout Slows to a Snails Pace: Only Five Aircraft Equipped
Air France, British Airways, and Lufthansa Extend Middle East Flight Operations… This When Flights Should Now Resume
Mountains of Luggage Pile Up at Heathrow Airport As Passengers Slam British Airways For Chaotic Response to Baggage Breakdown
British Airways Flight Attendant On His Second Day at Work Activates Emergency Slide, Delays Flight by Six Hours
British Airways Bans Passengers From Putting Power Banks in Overhead Lockers As New Safety Rules Come into Force
British Airways is Now Allowing Voice and Video Calls Across All Wi-Fi Equipped Planes… Including Flights to the US
Passengers Outraged As British Airways Removes the “Last Hint” of Luxury From its European Business Class Cabin
British Airways Boeing 787 Dreamliner Grounded After it Was Impaled By Engineering Steps As Passengers Watched On From Crowded Bus
British Airways Will Pay Pilots $100,000 a Year Just to Taxi Planes On the Ground Around Chicago O’Hare
British Airways Bans Passengers From Taking Photos or Videos of Cabin Crew Without Their Express Consent
British Airways Caught in Frequent Flyer Backlash as it Extends Loyalty Status to Passengers Who Didn’t Fly
British Airways Starts Cancelling Some Short-Haul Services in May as Jet Fuel Prices Surge
British Airways Passengers Stranded in Newfoundland For Two Days Slam Airline as an “Utter Disgrace”
British Airways Reveals More Details About Ultra-Fast Starlink Internet: First Plane Takes to the Skies
British Airways Makes a Move as Middle East Carriers Falter: Return of Melbourne Flights After Two Decade Absence
British Airways Lays On First Rescue Flight From the Middle East in a First Come, First Served Scramble To Get Seats
British Airways Loses Long-Running £73.6 Million Cartel Legal Case After Last-Ditch Appeal is Thrown Out
British Airways Has Rescued Stranded Crews Under Cover of Night as Special Flight Lands In Muscat
Starlink High-Speed Wi-Fi is Coming to British Airways Planes in March, But Rollout Schedule Remains Unclear
British Airways Fired Veteran Flight Attendant For Masturbating In Front of Coworker But Tribunal Finds Airline Botched Investigation
British Airways Accidentally Leaks Seat Map For Reconfigured A380 Superjumbos But Refit Project Could Be in Trouble
British Airways Passenger Reveals The Clever Way He Won Compensation Despite An ‘Extraordinary Circumstance’
British Airways Is Now Letting Passengers Know If Wi-Fi Is Not On Their Flight… Why Did It Take So Long?
British Airways Quietly Appoints New Head Of Customer Experience And Boy Does She Have Her Work Cut Out
British Airways Rolling Out New Electronic Meal Ordering System In Club World But The Reason is Baffling
Why Do Some British Airways Passengers Defend the Airline Even When There’s No Toilet Paper?
Staff Revolt Forces British Airways to Abandon Plans to Introduce ‘Masculine’ Neck Ties For Female Cabin Crew
British Airways Still Assessing Feedback To See If It Can Get Away With Latest Cost Cuts
Is British Airways Really Owned By The Spanish? How The Airline’s Parent Company Actually Operates
British Airways Crew Served A Passenger 10 Bottles Of Barcardi: He Vomited Over His Seatmate And BA Offered £50
“Run By Numpties”: Andrew Neil Says British Airways Has Betrayed Its Most Loyal Flyers
British Airways ‘Crashes Out’ Of Top On-Time Airlines Just Months After Boasting About Major Improvements
British Airways Finds Another Way To Cut Costs On Food And Drink For Business Class On Short Haul Flights
Frequent Flyers Are Up In Arms As British Airways Eliminates Hot Breakfast On Many Short-Haul Routes
Delayed By British Airways? The £200 Hotel Price Cap Passengers Keep Running Into
British Airways Has Just Lost Its Top Customer Executive And There’s No Successor in Sight
British Airways Makes Yet Another U-Turn After Facing Cabin Crew Revolt In Absurd Hot Water Bottle Ban
Brits Are Flying On Christmas Day In Record Numbers As Festive Travel Jumps 72% In A Decade
British Airways Was Blasted For Designing a ‘Masculine’ Uniform… The Airline Responded By Removing The Last Bit Of Femininity
Posts pagination
1
2
3
…
15
Categories
Categories
Select Category
9/11 (2)
AAdvantage (1)
About (2)
About Us (4)
accident (3)
Aer Lingus (31)
Aeroflot (23)
Aerolineas Argentinas (1)
Air Arabia (13)
Air Asia (4)
Air Belgium (2)
Air Berlin (15)
Air Canada (94)
Air China (8)
Air Europa (7)
Air France (95)
Air India (62)
Air Italy (20)
Air New Zealand (67)
Air Transat (3)
AirAsia (8)
Airbus (131)
Airline News (8,871)
BREAKING NEWS (23)
EXCLUSIVE (27)
Airport News (704)
Alaska Airlines (192)
Alitalia (25)
Allegiant (10)
American Airlines (724)
American Express (1)
ANA (9)
Applicant Tracking System (ATS) (12)
Application Help (24)
Apply by Airline – British Airways (3)
Apply by Airline – Emirates (3)
Apply by Airline – Etihad (2)
Apply by Airline – flydubai (1)
Apply by Airline – Norwegian (2)
Apply by Airline – Qatar Airways (2)
Apply by Airline – Virgin Atlantic (2)
Asiana (8)
Assessment Days (9)
Austrian Airlines (17)
Avianca (2)
Avios (3)
Azerbaijan Airlines (3)
Boeing (180)
Bonza (2)
Breeze Airways (11)
British Airways (717)
Brussels Airlines (4)
Cathay Pacific (162)
china airlines (4)
China Eastern Airlines (7)
China Southern Airlines (5)
Crew Insider (124)
Delta Air Lines (552)
Discover Airlines (3)
easyJet (84)
editorial (2)
El Al (42)
Emirates (662)
Ethiopian Airlines (10)
Etihad (291)
Eurowings (36)
Eva Air (18)
Experienced Crew (16)
fact check (5)
Finnair (67)
Flair Airlines (6)
Flight Deals (3)
flyadeal (3)
Flybe (2)
Flydubai (63)
Frontier (78)
Garuda Indonesia (3)
Germania (2)
Go First (1)
GOL Airlines (5)
Guides (10)
Gulf Air (5)
Hainan Airlines (5)
Hawaiian Airlines (35)
Hi Fly (4)
Hong Kong Airlines (6)
Hotels (35)
Hyatt (2)
IAG (6)
Iberia (69)
Icelandair (7)
IHG One Rewards (4)
IndiGo (5)
Interview Questions (16)
ITA Airways (19)
Japan Airlines (28)
Jet Airways (3)
Jet2 (12)
jetBlue (136)
Jetstar (23)
Joon (3)
Kenya Airways (3)
KLM (120)
Korean Air (37)
Kuwait Airways (7)
LATAM (11)
Level (3)
LifeMiles (1)
Listicles (4)
LOT Polish Airlines (5)
Lufthansa (316)
Mahan Air (3)
Malaysia Airlines (17)
Marriott (7)
Middle East Airlines (4)
News (3)
News Roundup (27)
Niki (3)
Norse Atlantic Airways (30)
Norwegian (109)
Offers (100)
Oman Airways (14)
Opinion (48)
Passenger Experience (439)
Personality Test (1)
PIA (21)
PLAY (1)
Points & Miles (55)
Practice Tests (1)
Qantas (245)
Qatar (63)
Qatar Airways (358)
Qatar Airways Privilege Club (4)
Recruitment News (272)
Resume Help (26)
RIA (8)
Riyadh Air (23)
Royal Air Maroc (3)
Royal Brunei (1)
Royal Jordanian (9)
Rumours (3)
Ryanair (256)
S7 Airlines (1)
Salary and Benefits (6)
samsonite (1)
SAS (41)
Saudia (29)
Scoot (6)
Shopping (10)
Sichuan Airlines (1)
Silk Air (1)
singapore airlines (71)
Skymiles (1)
Skyteam (1)
South African Airlines (5)
South African Airways (15)
Southwest Airlines (268)
Spicejet (5)
Spirit (86)
Starflyer (1)
Sunwing (1)
Sustainability (18)
SWISS (34)
TAP Air Portugal (21)
TAROM (1)
Thai Airways (11)
The Final Interview (10)
Transavia (8)
Travel (2)
TSA (25)
TUI Airways (20)
Turkish Airlines (48)
Uncategorized (30)
United Airlines (670)
Video (7)
Video Interviews (3)
Vietjet (3)
Vietnam Airlines (4)
Virgin Atlantic (128)
Virgin Australia (34)
Vistara (6)
Volaris (3)
Vueling (7)
Westjet (23)
Wizz Air (33)
Wow Air (4)
ZIP Air (2)
News
All
Recruitment News
American Airlines
British Airways
Delta Air Lines
Etihad
Emirates
Qatar Airways
Southwest
United
Crew Insider
Points & Miles
Offers
About
Contact
Privacy Policy
Advertising Policy
Disclaimer
Copyright Notice
Crew Insider
The Cabin Crew Forum
Facebook
Twitter